8.12.07

So little love, So little time




Within seconds, minutes, hours, days, weeks, and months...soooo much has happend. I came to realize that life and time is far from promised. With so much drama and hate in the air, it's hard to see a chance for peace. If you know me, you should know that I am THEE positive mediator for all negative situations. But then people choose to ask me, "Why are you always trying to make peace?". Then I ask, "Why not?". After that they have nothing to say. All I have to say is don't try to knock my hustle. If my hustle is peace, so be it. I don't know how many more times i have to hear "I dont like her" or "I dont f*cks with him" before I scream. At times I couldn't even stay in my own room because of the drama and tension. But it's all apart of life, the hate and disrespect dwells as I pray for love..Like I said, my major is to change the world...my minor is journalism lol. i am the most unusual dude around With all this stuff going on, it tends me to not act like the usual Joshua that most of you know. I tend to get a little bit irritable and sometimes un-sociable. But sometimes a brother has to keep to himself you know? I am definitely not a jerk, but I have very low crap tolerance. So I have to maintain my compure until it's all flushed. RIGHT?? right...This doesn't change the fact that I love everybody from the bottom up. I have plenty of love to share and it never ends ya diig?? :-). This sememester has been such an experience. College does not wait for anyone! If you fall behind, your best bet is to get up. I know for a fact that I could have definitely done alot better this semester than I did. That's why there is always room for next semester. I have no room for regrest, so I don't regret anything. I have made my share of mistakes and I choose to learn from them. I came to the conclusion that the friends we make and the relationships we build, we should always keep them strong. That for me is a battle I am currently fighting. I am the type of person that understands life backwards. I believe that I am not the only one the does that. The past makes such a strong guard. Then you here the folks saying, "Yo Slick, don't ever be afraid to let your guard with me!". Well I have heard it all before, but then you just have to because everyone deserves a chance. The past has made a tough dude. But at the same time, I can be very fragile. I really don't want anyone to see either side. I rather people to see Josh. But that's all on me right? With out a doubt I am going to continue loving. Regardless of all the fallen relationships and ended friendships, you would find it hard to believe that love is forever. Well it is, and that's why I live, it's to show the blind what the truth is. ENLIGHT ME AND INHALE. I LOVE YOU ALL AND HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

see you next semester.
the one who rocks the socks,
Joshua






2 comments:

Tieyara said...

I dont like josh he is a crum lmao
but i love the blog =D

lildbear09 said...

i love itttttttt!!!!

[ROUND]n[ROUND]